Monday, April 26, 2010

Mr. Flash - Blood, Sweat & Tears EP

We've been waiting forever. And it's finally here folks. Mr. Flash. One of the very origins of Ed Banger. Classically, unique sound that never fails. Cheers.

Tracklisting:
1.) Domino (Part A)

2.) Domino (Part B)
3.) Couscous
4.) Flesh
5.) Motorcycle Boy

6.) Powerlight

Mr. Flash - Flesh Mr. Flash - Powerlight
Mr. Flash - Couscous
Mr. Flash - Motorcycle Boy

P.S. New Carte Blanche Mix.


http://fairtilizer.com/tracks/105998/download?pwd=yougonnaloveit

Tracklist:

INTRO: HOUSE PARTY

1. CARTE BLANCHE ‘Do! Do! Do!’

2. PAPERCLIP PEOPLE ‘Throw’

3. FARLEY JACKMASTER FUNK ‘Love Can’t Turn Around’ (Accapella)

4. INNER CITY ‘xxxxxx’

5. DAFT PUNK ‘Face To Face’ (Accapella)

6. LNR ‘You Can’t Stop The House’

7. HOT CITY ‘Hot City Bass’

8. BLAZE ‘Whatcha Gonna Do’

9. PUZIQUE ‘Don’t Go’

10. TODD TERRY ‘A Day In The Life’ (RITON “Feel It” Edit)

11. DEETRON ‘Life Soundtrack’

12. MIKE DUNN ‘Deep Down (The Underground)’

13. ARMANDO ‘Turn My Shit Up’

14. HARDTON ‘Earthquake’

15. THE PERSUADER ‘Bottle Up’

16. DIRT CREW ‘Psycho’

17. MOKO ‘Acid On The Air’

18. JAN DRIVER ‘Tellyfoam’

19. MATTHEW DEAR ‘Dog Days’

20. ARMAND VAN HELDEN ‘Can U Feel It’

21. JOSH WINK ‘How’s The Music’

22. UNDERGROUND RESISTANCE ‘Timeline’

23. KIKOMOTO ALLSTARS ‘I’ll Make You Jack’

24. LAND SHARK ‘Tie Me Up’ (Chicken Lips Trax Dub)

25. DAN BLACK ‘Symphony’ (Hot City’ Remix)

26. CARTE BLANCHE ‘In The Mix’

27. CARTE BLANCHE ‘Gare Du Nord’

28. HIGH POWERED BOYS ‘Get Down’

29. PAUL JOHNSON ‘Get Get Down’ (RITON Edit)

30. ROYAL HOUSE ‘Yeah Buddy’

31. DJ JUKE ‘Blow Your Whistle’ (NY House Mix)

32. HARD DRIVE ‘Deep Inside’

Tracklist Source: Chemical Jump

1 comments:

stephanie said...

OBSESSED!!!

Post a Comment